Hammond Academy
August 19 2019

Staff

admin

Our staffing structure for the Academic Year 2020 / 2021 is below:

Aspire Academies Trust

  • Mrs Parsey – Chief Executive Officer
  • Mr Evans – Executive Principal
  • Mrs Land – Chief Finance Officer
  • Mrs Fennelly – Chief Operations Officer
  • Mrs Taylor – Senior HR Officer
  • Mrs Lee – Senior Finance Officer
  • Miss Edwards – Senior Compliance & Premises Officer
  • Mr Bodsworth- Catering Manager
  • Ms Pugh – Governance Officer
  • Mrs Hennigan – School Improvement Lead Practitioner
  • Ms Rees – Head of Marketing & Communications

Hammond Academy

Senior Leadership Team

  • Executive Principal Miss Anderson
  • Deputy Principal Miss Graham
  • Assistant Principal Mrs Laver
  • SENDCo Mrs Bloomfield (sendco@hammondacademy.org.uk)

Middle Leadership Team

  • EYFS Leader – Ms Karen Bennett
  • Key Stage 1 Leader – Ms Xania Matthews

Teaching & Learning Staff

  • Year 6 Tigers Eye Mrs Hiles
  • Year 6 Garnet Mr. Nanson
  • Year 6 Jet Ms. Shergill
  • Year 5 Quartz Ms. Marlow
  • Year 5 Jasper Mrs Radomska
  • Year 5 Citrine Ms. Kaymak
  • Year 4 Moonstone Miss Rayment
  • Year 4 Sapphire Miss Begum
  • Year 3 Diamond Miss Salter
  • Year 3 Emerald Miss Duke
  • Year 2 Pearl Ms. Matthews
  • Year 2 Jade Miss Higby
  • Year 1 Sunstone – Mrs Fernandes
  • Year 1 Coral Miss Gordon
  • Reception Crystal Ms. Bennett
  • Reception Topaz Mrs Lacey
  • Nursery Mrs Chuimi
  • Miss Iroegbu – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Lester – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Miss McCallum – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Allen (1:1 Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs Asaria – Teaching Assistant
  • Ms Franklin – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Godbold – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Humphrey – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Jenkins – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Lucas – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Magda – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Mileva – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Morrison – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Phillips – Learning Mentor Assistant
  • Mrs Senanayake – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Smith – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Vigor (1:1 Teaching Assistant)
  • Ms Nicki Watson – Nurture Assistant
  • Miss Young (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Specialist Teaching

  • SENDCO – Mrs Debbie Bloomfield
  • Mrs Mala Doegar MFL
  • Mr Mark Rickman PE
  • Mr Rhys Rowlands Sports Apprentice

Business Support Team & Support Staff

Our Business Support Team is happy to help.

If you have any queries please contact the school office on 01442 404020

  • School Business Manager – Mrs Gibson
  • Office Manager – Mrs French
  • Receptionist & Administrator – Miss Rowlatt
  • Receptionist & Administrator – Ms Fahey
  • Receptionist & Administrator – Mrs Thompson
  • Reprographics & Administrator – Mrs McQuade

Catering Team

  • Head Cook – Mrs Owen
  • Asst. Head Cook – Miss Whale
  • Catering Asst. – Mrs Levy
  • Catering Asst. – Ms Zajkowska

Premises Team

Mr Noble – Caretaker

Mrs Craddock

Mrs Hart

Miss Maznichenko

Mrs Ngosa

Mrs Snaith

Lunchtime Team

Lead MSA – Miss Maznichenko

Mrs McQuade

Miss Morris

Mrs Ngosa

Mrs Ryan

Mrs Thorne

Mrs Wade

Extended School Team

Mrs Morris

Mrs Thorne

Parent Partner

Mrs Pollard