Hammond Academy
August 19 2019

Staff

admin

Our staffing structure for the Academic Year 2019 / 2020 is below:

Aspire Academies Trust

  • Mrs Parsey – Chief Executive Officer
  • Mr Evans – Executive Principal
  • Mrs Land – Chief Finance Officer
  • Mrs Taylor – Senior HR Officer
  • Mrs Lee – Senior Finance Officer
  • Miss Edwards – Senior Compliance & Premises Officer
  • Mr Bodsworth- Catering Manager

Hammond Academy

Senior Leadership Team

  • Interim Principal Miss Anderson
  • Acting Principal Miss Graham
  • Assistant Principal Mrs Laver
  • SENDCo Mrs Bloomfield

Middle Leadership Team

  • EYFS Leader – Ms Karen Bennett
  • Key Stage 1 Leader – Ms Xania Matthews

Teaching & Learning Staff

  • Year 6 Aquamarine Ms Shergill
  • Year 6 Crystal Mrs Hiles
  • Year 6 Turquoise Mr Nanson
  • Year 5 Tigers Eye Mrs McGee / Ms Kaymak
  • Year 5 Garnet Mrs Dad
  • Year 5 Jet Mrs Radomska
  • Year 4 Quartz Mrs Laver Student Teacher Miss Salter
  • Year 4 Jasper Ms Neuss
  • Year 4 Citrine Mr Hussain
  • Year 3 Moonstone Miss Rayment
  • Year 3 Sapphire Miss Duke
  • Year 2 Diamond Ms Matthews
  • Year 2 Emerald Miss Higby
  • Year 1 Mrs Fernandes
  • Year 1 Mr Lacey
  • Reception Sunstone Ms Bennett
  • Reception Coral Mrs Lacey
  • Nursery Mrs Chuimi
  • Mrs Carberry – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Mitzman – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Humphrey – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Wylie – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Godbold – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Morrison – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Smith – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Lester – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Happe – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Lucas – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Young (1:1 Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Allen (1:1 Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Vigor (1:1 Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs Phillips – Learning Mentor Assistant
  • Ms Nicki Watson – Nurture Assistant

Specialist Teaching

  • SENDCO – Mrs Debbie Bloomfield
  • Mrs Mala Doegar MFL
  • Mr Mark Rickman PE
  • Mr Rhys Rowlands Sports Apprentice

Business Support Team & Support Staff

Our Business Support Team is happy to help.

If you have any queries please contact the school office on 01442 404020

  • School Business Manager – Mrs Gibson
  • Office Manager – Mrs French
  • Receptionist & Administrator – Miss Rowlatt
  • Receptionist & Administrator – Ms Fahey
  • Receptionist & Administrator – Mrs Thompson
  • Reprographics & Administrator – Mrs McQuade

Catering Team

  • Mrs Rixon
  • Mrs Owen
  • Mrs Levy
  • Miss Whale
  • Ms Webb

Premises Team

  • Mr Porterfield – Property and Facilities Manager
  • Mr Noble – Caretaker
  • Mrs Hart
  • Mrs Ngosa
  • Mrs Craddock
  • Mrs Snaith
  • Miss Maznichenko

MSA and Lunch Time Team

  • Mrs Uezzell – Extended Schools Manager
  • Miss Morris
  • Mrs Ngosa
  • Mrs McQuade
  • Mrs Ryan
  • Mrs Wade
  • Mrs Thorne

Extended School Team

  • Mrs Uezzell
  • Mrs Morris
  • Mrs Thorne

Parent Partner

  • Mrs Pollard